2024 NY Preseason ID: Capital Region
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Commitment |
Brayden Akley | NY | Shaker | 2026 | 3B | |
Jason Bailey | NY | Shaker | 2026 | SS | |
Owen Balleau | NY | Guilderland | 2025 | OF | |
Rowan Brown-Knobel | NY | South Glens Falls | 2025 | RHP | |
Michael Carlin III | NY | NISKAYUNA HIGH SCHOOL | 2027 | C | |
Joey Carrothers | NY | CBA-Albany | 2026 | OF | |
Justin Christensen | NY | South Glens Falls | 2025 | SS | |
Ryan Conklin | NY | Guilderland | 2026 | C | |
Thomas Cooper | NY | Shenendehowa | 2027 | RHP | |
Andrew Crux | NY | Mohonasen | 2025 | OF | |
Jameson Delancey | NY | SOUTH GLENS FALLS SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | OF | |
Logan Dishon | NY | Corinth | 2024 | OF | |
Alex Dufour | NY | Colonie | 2027 | OF | |
Noah Eslick | NY | Albany Academy | 2025 | C | |
Braden Fields | NY | Colonie | 2026 | RHP | |
Nate Figueroa | NY | Colonie | 2025 | SS | |
Kyle Fives | NY | BALLSTON SPA SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | LHP | |
Joseph Gecewicz | NY | SHAKER | 2025 | RHP | |
Charlie Gendron | NY | COHOES HIGH SCHOOL | 2024 | 1B | |
Dylan Gerik | NY | Tamarac | 2028 | OF | |
Alex Halwick | NY | Ravena Coeymans Selkirk | 2025 | SS | |
Bronson Haner | NY | Chatham | 2026 | OF | |
Beckett Haughney | NY | Niskayuna | 2027 | SS | |
Ryder Herchenroder | NY | ICHABOD CRANE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | RHP | |
Jake Hermance | NY | Queensbury | 2026 | SS | |
Ethan Hotaling | NY | Shenendehowa | 2026 | OF | |
Jameson Hotaling | NY | Ballston Spa | 2026 | RHP | |
Carter Hufland | NY | Colonie Central | 2025 | C | |
Aidan Hulett | NY | Columbia | 2026 | C | |
Garrett Jackowski | NY | BROADALBIN-PERTH JUNIOR-SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL | 2026 | C | |
Wyatt Jennings | NY | North Warren | 2025 | 1B | |
Andrew Johnston | NY | Bethlehem | 2025 | OF | |
Jaden Ju | NY | Shenendehowa | 2026 | OF | |
Kihl Kelly | NY | Saratoga Central Catholic | 2026 | OF | |
Alexander Kerr | NY | Niskayuna | 2025 | 3B | |
Brayden Kramer | NY | Scotia-Glenville | 2025 | RHP | |
Noah Lam | NY | Shenendehowa | 2026 | RHP | |
Alex Landau | NY | Saratoga Springs | 2026 | LHP | |
Joey Lindner | NY | SARATOGA SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL | 2028 | SS | |
Collin Lussier | NY | Duanesburg | 2027 | C | |
Christopher McLaughlin | NY | CBA - Albany | 2026 | 3B | |
Brendan McLoughlin | NY | Shaker | 2025 | C | |
Zach Messier | NY | Shenendehowa | 2024 | RHP | |
Elliott Moglia | NY | Saratoga Springs | 2026 | OF | |
Henry Mora | NY | Shaker | 2026 | SS | |
Jake Morin | NY | BROADALBIN-PERTH JUNIOR-SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | 2B | |
Blake Morse | NY | Shenendehowa | 2026 | 2B | |
Steven Nicklas | NY | Scotia Glenville | 2026 | SS | |
Colin Paulsen | NY | Albany | 2026 | C | |
Nicholas Pedone | NY | Scotia-Glenville | 2026 | OF | |
Christopher Perera | NY | Saratoga Springs | 2025 | C | |
Alex Piraino | NY | Ballston Spa | 2027 | SS | |
Luca Salamida | NY | COLONIE CENTRAL | 2025 | RHP | |
Joe Sassone | NY | Shenendehowa | 2026 | 1B | |
Nick Sassone | NY | Shenendehowa | 2027 | 1B | |
Liam Smith | NY | Shenendehowa | 2026 | RHP | |
Barrett Snider | NY | SHENENDEHOWA HIGH SCHOOL | 2026 | 1B | |
Nick Sorbera | NY | Ballston Spa | 2025 | C | |
Josh Soroka | NY | Shenendehowa | 2025 | 3B | |
Trevor Tatko | NY | Shenendehowa | 2028 | SS | |
Carter Toth | NY | Shenendehowa | 2026 | C | |
Owen Turner | NY | Bethlehem | 2025 | RHP | |
Charlie Venditti | NY | BURNT HILLS-BALLSTON LAKE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL | 2027 | SS | |
DJ Wallace | NY | Ballston Spa | 2025 | C | |
Adam Weiss | NY | Saratoga Springs | 2025 | RHP | |
Jackson Wells | NY | The Doane Stuart School | 2025 | OF | |
Tyler Weygand | NY | Saratoga Central Catholic | 2025 | RHP | |
Devin Wright | NY | Ballston Spa | 2025 | C | |
Brady Wyland | NY | Colonie | 2025 | OF |