2024 NY State Games (Session 1)
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Commitment |
Jake Acosta | NY | The Harvey school | 2027 | C | |
Brayden Akley | NY | Shaker | 2026 | 3B | |
Nick Albert | NY | general douglas macarthur high school | 2025 | 1B | |
Jaden Alvarez | NY | HOLY TRINITY DIOCESAN HIGH SCHOOL | 2026 | SS | |
Kaden Anderson | NY | Brewster | 2027 | 3B | |
Matthew Anzalone | NY | St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute | 2025 | RHP | |
Max Arnold | ON | LoEllen Park | 2025 | OF | |
Ronin Ault | NY | WAVERLY HIGH SCHOOL | 2026 | RHP | |
Laurence Aurelio | ON | St Martin Catholic | 2025 | 3B | |
Shea Bailey | NY | Tioga | 2025 | 2B | |
Thomas Bailey | NY | McQuaid Jesuit | 2026 | OF | |
Trevor Bailey | NY | Oneida | 2026 | RHP | |
David Barczak iii | NY | Canisius | 2026 | 3B | |
Riley Batz | NY | chaminade mineola ny | 2026 | OF | |
James Beckworth | NY | W TRESPER CLARKE HIGH SCHOOL | 2026 | SS | |
Adam Berman | NY | The Browning School | 2025 | SS | |
Alexander Boles | NY | Lansing | 2026 | 2B | |
Tyler Brochu | NY | Arlington | 2025 | 2B | |
Jameson Brown | NY | Oneonta | 2026 | C | |
Kamar Brown | NY | Medgar Evers College Prep | 2025 | OF | |
Michael Brucker | NY | NEW HARTFORD SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL | 2027 | RHP | |
Brayden Bull | NY | La Salle Institute-Troy | 2027 | SS | |
Noah Cain | NY | Elmira | 2026 | C | |
Michael Calogero | NY | AQUINAS INSTITUTE | 2025 | RHP | |
Aiden Chimicles | NY | Xavier | 2027 | C | |
Lucas Clausen | NY | Whitesboro | 2026 | 1B | |
Jonathan Clute | NY | CBA-Albany | 2026 | OF | |
Quinlan collins | NY | Canajoharie | 2025 | 3B | |
Lucas Collure | NY | Grand Island | 2027 | OF | |
Ryan Conklin | NY | Guilderland | 2026 | C | |
Ty Corey | NY | John C. Birdlebough | 2025 | LHP | St. Bonaventure |
Matt Cowan | NY | Fredonia | 2027 | 1B | |
Zach Craib | NY | McQuaid Jesuit | 2026 | C | |
Colin Crinnin | NY | West Genesee | 2026 | RHP | |
Wells Cunningham | NY | Canterbury | 2027 | OF | |
Jason Daly | NY | Byram Hills | 2025 | RHP | |
Mason Davey | NY | Rush-Henrietta | 2025 | RHP | |
Connor Davy | NY | BAINBRIDGE-GUILFORD | 2026 | SS | |
Anthony DeAngelis | NY | Union Springs | 2025 | SS | |
Joseph DeGrazia | NY | Pleasantville | 2025 | RHP | |
Matthew Dickens | NY | The Stony Brook School | 2026 | 1B | |
Jonathan Diorio | NY | Fox Lane | 2026 | C | |
Shane Driscoll | NY | John Jay- East Fishkill | 2025 | SS | |
Christian Duarte | NY | Richmond Hill | 2026 | SS | |
Christopher Duarte | NY | Richmond Hill | 2026 | SS | |
Alex Dufour | NY | Colonie | 2027 | OF | |
Zach Duke | ON | Notre Dame catholic secondary school | 2026 | RHP | |
Tyler Durkin | NY | Roy C. Ketcham | 2026 | RHP | |
Hudson Dziadula | NY | Baldwinsville | 2025 | 1B | |
Thomas Eck | NY | FRANKFORT-SCHUYLER CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL | 2026 | OF | |
Everett Elia | NY | St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute | 2025 | SS | |
Christopher Emmet | NY | Rye Country Day | 2025 | OF | |
Brendan Epstein | NY | Clarkstown North | 2025 | 3B | |
Carter Epting | NY | Colonie | 2027 | OF | |
John Esposito | NY | Roy C. Ketcham | 2025 | RHP | |
Ben Falk | NY | Horace Greeley | 2025 | 2B | |
Jackson Feit | NY | SAR HIGH SCHOOL | 2026 | RHP | |
Tyson Fernandez | NY | Marlboro | 2025 | SS | |
Fred Ferrer | NY | Rush-Henrietta | 2026 | LHP | |
Braden Fields | NY | Colonie | 2026 | RHP | |
Jude Flint | NY | Amsterdam | 2025 | OF | |
Eddie Flores | NY | 2027 | SS | ||
Gavin Foy | NY | Marcellus | 2026 | RHP | |
Mason Franklin | NY | Wallkill | 2026 | C | |
Cameron Frazier | NY | Colonie | 2027 | SS | |
Robert Frey | NY | Colonie | 2026 | SS | |
Owen Fulton | NY | Charles O. Dickerson | 2025 | C | |
Philip Gangi | NY | Williamsville South | 2027 | OF | |
Jack Gibson | NY | Fordham Prep | 2025 | OF | |
Arthur Gonthier | ON | humberside | 2026 | RHP | |
Hector Gonzalez | NY | CBA- Syracuse | 2025 | OF | |
Cayden Graham | NY | FAIRPORT SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL | 2027 | 3B | |
Eric Gregato | ON | Bill Crothers Secondary School | 2025 | LHP | |
Mark Gregato | ON | Bill Crothers | 2025 | RHP | |
Rocco Grotto | NY | CBA- Syracuse | 2027 | OF | |
Drew Gruba | NY | Fairport | 2026 | OF | |
Keith Haecker | NY | Westlake | 2025 | RHP | |
Scott Hanson | NY | Albany Academy | 2025 | RHP | |
Daniel Head | SC | P27 | 2026 | SS | |
Christian Heffernan | ON | Centennial CVI | 2026 | 3B | |
Gavin Heideman | NY | Royalton-Hartland | 2026 | LHP | |
Clark Heimbecker | ON | Our Lady of Lourdes | 2026 | 2B | |
Brady Heslin | NY | JOHNSON CITY | 2026 | LHP | |
James Hillman | NY | Fillmore | 2026 | OF | |
Bret Hole | NY | Scarsdale | 2026 | SS | |
Jameson Hotaling | NY | Ballston Spa | 2026 | RHP | |
Ryan Hough | NY | Wilson | 2026 | OF | |
Jordan Huang | NY | XAVERIAN HIGH SCHOOL | 2027 | C | |
Ryan Huban | NY | CBA-Albany | 2027 | 1B | |
Aidan Hulett | NY | Columbia | 2026 | C | |
Sean Hurley | NY | Shaker | 2026 | RHP | |
Nolan Hutson | NY | Rye | 2026 | SS | |
Timothy Imeson | ON | Courtice secondary | 2026 | C | |
Caleb Jackson | NY | Canisius | 2025 | RHP | |
Reece Jantzi | NY | Thomas R. Proctor | 2025 | RHP | |
Wyatt Jennings | NY | North Warren | 2025 | 1B | |
Aaron Johnson | NY | Union Springs | 2025 | SS | |
Timmy Joos | PA | North Catholic | 2026 | 1B | |
Lorenzo Jorge | NY | Kennedy Catholic | 2026 | SS | |
Jaden Ju | NY | Shenendehowa | 2026 | OF | |
Kaden Kalfass | NY | Cicero-North Syracuse | 2025 | LHP | |
Ben Kaulback | NY | CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEMY | 2027 | 3B | |
Anthony Keenan | NY | Iona Prep | 2026 | C | |
Evan Kelly | NY | Roy C. Ketcham | 2025 | 3B | |
Joseph Kelly | NY | Clayton A. Bouton | 2025 | C | |
Sean Kelly | NY | ARLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | LHP | |
Karter Kenniston | NY | TUPPER LAKE MIDDLE-HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | RHP | |
Matthew King | NY | Lancaster | 2026 | C | |
Andrew Kobryn | ON | St. Maximilian Kolbe Catholic | 2025 | SS | |
Ezra Krulicki | ON | Waterloo Oxford | 2025 | OF | |
Lorenzo Laface | NY | CBA - Syracuse | 2027 | 2B | |
Ronald Lantigua Vilorio | MO | HomeSchool | 2026 | RHP | |
Noah Leon | NY | Archbishop Molloy | 2025 | C | |
Josh Levine | NY | Ardsley | 2025 | 3B | |
Ryan Lewin | NY | AQUINAS INSTITUTE | 2026 | OF | |
Jed Lloyd | NY | BISHOP GRIMES JR-SR HIGH SCHOOL | 2027 | RHP | |
Gavin Lohmeyer | NY | ODESSA-MONTOUR JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | C | |
Korbin Lovejoy | NY | Lansing | 2025 | C | |
Casey Lowndes | NY | CARMEL HIGH SCHOOL | 2026 | RHP | |
Dominick Luzzi | NY | Iona Prep | 2027 | RHP | |
Brayden Mack | NY | Mexico | 2026 | SS | |
Andrew Macre | NY | St Joseph's Collegiate Institute | 2025 | C | |
Jacoby Mapes | NY | Deposit | 2027 | 1B | |
Luis Marin | NY | WEST 50th (Facing History) | 2026 | SS | |
Joaquin Martinez | NY | St. Raymond's | 2026 | SS | |
Micah Marvin | NY | Arkport | 2026 | RHP | |
Nick Masciarelli | NY | Mahopac | 2026 | RHP | |
Mark Mastracchio | NY | Westlake | 2025 | SS | |
Alex Mautone | NY | Lakeland | 2026 | OF | |
Sean Mayo II | NY | AQUINAS INSTITUTE | 2025 | OF | |
Myles McBride | NY | Auburn | 2026 | RHP | |
Robert Meeks | NY | Mynderse Academy | 2025 | SS | |
Derek Milianta | NY | Little Falls | 2025 | OF | |
Elliott Moglia | NY | Saratoga Springs | 2026 | OF | |
Cillian Morrissey | CT | THE CHESHIRE ACADEMY | 2026 | C | |
DJ Mulvany | NY | Arlington | 2027 | SS | |
Sean Munzert | NY | Williamsville South | 2026 | C | |
Michael Murphy | NY | Liverpool | 2027 | C | |
Nik Nelson | NY | Trumansburg | 2025 | OF | |
Logan Newcomb | SC | P27 Academy | 2026 | OF | |
Jack Nieman | NY | Arlington | 2025 | RHP | |
Harry Oberlander | NY | XAVIER HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | LHP | |
Ryan Palm | NY | Sachem North | 2025 | RHP | |
Ashton Palmer | NY | New Hartford | 2027 | RHP | |
Milo Pearsall | NY | Haldane | 2025 | RHP | |
Andrew Piccirillo | NY | Glen Cove | 2025 | SS | |
Ryan Poirier | NY | CBA - Albany | 2027 | C | |
Caelan Porter | NY | GLOVERSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | C | |
Ethan Postle | NY | Pittsford-Mendon | 2026 | LHP | |
Andrew Redick | NY | Shenendehowa | 2026 | RHP | |
Gianni Ricci | NY | LaSalle Institute | 2025 | RHP | |
CJ Rice | NY | Archbishop Stepinac | 2025 | RHP | |
Giordano Richard | QC | Lester B. Pearson | 2025 | OF | |
Gabriel Rivera | NY | Penfield | 2026 | OF | |
Paul Rizzo | NY | McQuaid Jesuit | 2025 | 1B | |
Carter Robert | NY | Mexico | 2026 | C | |
JJ Roberts | NY | P27 Academy | 2025 | RHP | |
Evan Rosado | NY | Regis | 2026 | SS | |
McCoy Rothe | NY | SAUGERTIES SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL | 2026 | RHP | |
Landon Roy | NY | Springville-Griffith Institute | 2026 | C | |
Dominic Rubino | NY | Kennedy Catholic | 2026 | OF | |
Trenton Ruffolo | NY | Grand Island | 2027 | OF | |
Sean Rule | NY | JOHN S BURKE CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL | 2026 | 2B | |
Jackson Schiro | NY | Harrison | 2025 | C | |
Matthew Scibienski | NY | Penfield | 2026 | RHP | |
Eliot Scott | NY | St Joseph's Collegiate Institute | 2026 | 1B | |
Max Selinger | NY | Kennedy catholic prep | 2027 | SS | |
Matteo Sersta | ON | Bill Crothers | 2025 | 1B | |
Nicholas Service | NY | Frankfort Schuyler | 2026 | RHP | |
Thomas Service | NY | Frankfort Schuyler | 2026 | RHP | |
Mikey Sica | NY | Westlake | 2025 | RHP | |
Robert Sicluna | NY | Lasalle Institute | 2025 | RHP | |
Sean Singleton | NY | Fox Lane | 2026 | RHP | |
Benjamin Sinsabaugh | NY | Minisink Valley | 2027 | RHP | |
Jack Smalley | NY | Shenendehowa | 2026 | OF | |
Wylie Smalls | NY | Ithaca | 2026 | SS | |
Landon Smith | NY | Horseheads | 2027 | RHP | |
Garrison Sobo | NY | Warwick Valley | 2025 | OF | |
Derek Soroa | NY | Fordham Prep | 2027 | 3B | |
Jacob Sova | NY | Greece Athena | 2025 | RHP | |
Jordan Steiger | NY | Xaverian | 2027 | SS | |
PJ Stonsby | NY | Fox Lane | 2025 | 1B | |
Michael Subin | NY | Brewster | 2027 | SS | |
Devin Sullivan | NY | Horseheads | 2025 | OF | |
Evan Sullivan | NY | Frontier | 2025 | RHP | |
Nolan Summer | NY | Kennedy Catholic | 2025 | RHP | |
Kyle Tamaki | ON | Maple Ridge | 2025 | C | |
Brennan Tesseyman | NY | WASHINGTONVILLE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL | 2027 | OF | |
John Theysohn | NY | FDR | 2025 | SS | |
Steven Thomas Jr | NY | CBA | 2027 | 3B | |
Jack Thompson | ON | Richview Collegiate | 2026 | RHP | |
Connor Usowski | NY | Port Byron | 2025 | LHP | |
Luke VanMarter | NY | JAMESVILLE-DEWITT HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | RHP | Niagara County CC |
Troy Vazquez | NY | Brewster | 2027 | SS | |
Tyler Venturini | NY | Somers | 2026 | OF | |
Ethan Viera | NY | Archbishop Stepinac | 2026 | C | |
Ozzy Vogel-Moore | NY | Charles O. Dickerson | 2027 | C | |
Nolan Walsh | ON | Bishop Allen | 2025 | OF | |
Jack Walters | NY | Union Springs | 2025 | RHP | |
Landon Warchol | NY | Guilderland | 2027 | RHP | |
Jackson Ward | NY | General Brown | 2027 | RHP | |
Joseph Warner | NY | Baldwinsville | 2025 | RHP | |
Griffin White | NY | Arlington | 2025 | 1B | |
Colten Zajdel | NY | Chenango Forks | 2026 | LHP |