2024 VA/DC Top Prospect Games
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Commitment |
Jake Adamec | VA | Potomac School | 2025 | OF | |
Auron Aidun | VA | Oakton | 2025 | LHP | |
Matthew Andrews | VA | LLOYD C BIRD HIGH | 2025 | LHP | |
Alston Archer | VA | Highland Springs | 2026 | C | |
James Bacher | VA | James Madison | 2028 | C | |
Gary Barton III | VA | Gonzaga College | 2028 | RHP | |
Demetri Bates | VA | Tuscarora | 2028 | C | |
KJ Bates | VA | Hayfield | 2025 | 1B | |
Harrison Baxter | VA | Collegiate School | 2025 | SS | |
Gibson Beck | VA | St. Christopher's | 2028 | SS | |
Jaden Beyer | VA | DOMINION HIGH | 2026 | OF | |
Aiden Bradshaw | VA | DEEP RUN HIGH | 2026 | OF | |
Michael Brown | VA | Charles J. Colgan, Sr. | 2025 | 3B | |
Isaac Camarena | VA | Greenbrier Christian Academy | 2025 | OF | |
Hayden Campbell | VA | MATOACA HIGH | 2027 | 1B | |
Austin Carter | VA | CAROLINE HIGH | 2025 | LHP | |
Caleb Cassell | VA | CHATHAM | 2026 | OF | |
Seth Cheatham | VA | COSBY HIGH | 2027 | SS | |
Matthew Chesser | VA | West Springfield | 2025 | OF | |
Christian Colina | VA | GAINESVILLE | 2028 | 3B | |
Andrew Covington | VA | MATOACA HIGH | 2027 | C | |
Casey Cuddyer | VA | GREAT BRIDGE HIGH | 2026 | SS | |
Matthew Czekner | VA | WESTERN ALBEMARLE HIGH | 2026 | 3B | |
Christopher Delamater | VA | Colgan | 2026 | C | |
Bennett DiCarlo | VA | Thomas Jefferson HS for Science and Technology | 2026 | RHP | |
Charles Diglio | VA | Woodgrove | 2028 | C | |
Jayden Dillane | VA | ATLEE HIGH | 2027 | SS | |
Shawn Dillard | VA | CHANCELLOR HIGH | 2026 | C | |
Xavier Doon | VA | Princess Anne | 2025 | SS | |
Chase Dorsey | VA | James Madison | 2026 | SS | |
Ben Drinkwine | VA | Lightridge | 2026 | OF | |
Nicolas Durick | VA | OSBOURN PARK HIGH | 2025 | RHP | |
Bryce Ellis | VA | HANOVER HIGH | 2027 | RHP | |
Nick Ferrara | VA | Bishop Denis J O'Connell | 2026 | 2B | |
Anthony Ferrie | VA | Gloucester | 2026 | C | |
Bo Finkbeiner | VA | Fauquier | 2026 | 3B | |
Bear Friske | VA | CAPE HENRY COLLEGIATE SCHOOL | 2027 | SS | |
Nicholas Gaines | VA | ATLEE HIGH | 2026 | SS | |
Liam Gibson | VA | MIDLOTHIAN HIGH | 2027 | OF | |
Joshua Gilliam | VA | Riverbend | 2026 | OF | |
Noah Gray | VA | MILLER SCHOOL OF ALBEMARLE | 2027 | OF | |
Chuck Gunn | VA | St. Christopher's | 2027 | C | |
Nolan Harris | VA | Cosby | 2025 | OF | |
Alexander Hatfield | VA | AMHERST COUNTY HIGH | 2026 | SS | |
Maxwell Henry | VA | Briar Woods | 2026 | 3B | |
Will Huffmyer | VA | Western Albemarle | 2027 | C | |
Carson Hupp | VA | CLOVER HILL HIGH | 2026 | OF | |
Graham Hutchens | VA | Hampton Roads Academy | 2027 | SS | |
Jackson Jones | VA | CAPE HENRY COLLEGIATE SCHOOL | 2027 | RHP | |
Levi Jones | VA | Glen Allen High School | 2026 | C | |
Preston Jones | VA | Herndon High | 2027 | OF | |
Zach Keegan | VA | COSBY HIGH | 2027 | C | |
Hunter Killian | VA | Steward | 2027 | 1B | |
Thomas Kocot | VA | Alexandria City | 2027 | C | |
Blake LaMattina | VA | Cosby | 2027 | SS | |
Stedman Lewis | VA | Courtland | 2026 | OF | |
Sam Light | VA | Norfolk Academy | 2026 | RHP | |
Nathan Loy | VA | Gainesville | 2025 | LHP | |
Joe Lund | VA | Battlefield | 2026 | 1B | |
Max Lusk | VA | Battlefield | 2026 | RHP | |
Colton Mayes | VA | WT Woodson | 2027 | OF | |
Ben McAuliffe | VA | Midlothian | 2026 | SS | |
Jacob McCorkle | VA | ALTAVISTA HIGH | 2025 | LHP | |
John McLaughlin | VA | ATLEE HIGH | 2028 | SS | |
Cooper Miskelly | VA | Heritage High School | 2026 | 2B | |
Jack Mitchell | VA | VIRGINIA EPISCOPAL SCHOOL | 2027 | SS | |
Parker Mitzkovitz | VA | Osbourn Park | 2025 | OF | |
Bryce Munchel | VA | JOHN CHAMPE HS | 2026 | SS | |
Grayson Newsome | VA | Brunswick Academy | 2027 | RHP | |
Wyatt Overman | VA | The Potomac School | 2028 | C | |
Jesse Owen | VA | Colgan | 2025 | OF | |
Connor Papas | VA | DEEP RUN HIGH | 2026 | C | |
Charlie Parker | VA | St. Christopher's School | 2025 | OF | |
Grayson Patton | VA | NEW KENT HIGH | 2028 | 2B | |
Owen Peltier | VA | Paul VI | 2026 | SS | |
Shaun Peratt | VA | St Paul Vi Catholic High School | 2027 | LHP | |
Ryan Petro | VA | Gainesville | 2025 | LHP | |
CJ Prentiss | VA | LAKE BRADDOCK SECONDARY | 2026 | C | |
Eli Pyle | VA | Fredericksburg Christian | 2025 | 3B | |
Noah Ramirez | VA | OAKTON HIGH | 2026 | OF | |
Carson Reeves | VA | Tabb | 2026 | RHP | |
Brock Riley | VA | ROBINSON SECONDARY | 2026 | SS | |
Aidon Robertson | VA | Hayfield Secondary | 2026 | 2B | |
Evan Salapka | VA | Atlee | 2026 | RHP | |
Declan Schnabel | VA | GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL | 2027 | RHP | |
Luke Shearin | VA | Osbourn Park | 2025 | LHP | |
Bennett Shivers | VA | HERNDON | 2026 | OF | |
Patrick Sido | VA | WEST SPRINGFIELD HIGH | 2025 | OF | |
Colton Smith | VA | Battlefield | 2028 | SS | |
Paxton Smith | VA | BENEDICTINE COLLEGE PREPARATORY | 2028 | SS | |
Bryce Stanford | VA | BRIAR WOODS HIGH | 2026 | LHP | |
Davis Steadman | VA | NORFOLK ACADEMY | 2026 | 3B | |
John Michael Szefc | VA | Miller School | 2026 | SS | |
Sam Szefc | VA | Blacksburg | 2027 | SS | |
Benton Tatum | VA | Midlothian | 2025 | LHP | |
Ethan Tourne | VA | HAYFIELD SECONDARY | 2025 | 3B | |
Aiden Tuck | VA | POWHATAN HIGH | 2027 | OF | |
Mark Van Tuyle | VA | Heritage (Leesburg) | 2026 | OF | |
Chaz Walker | VA | Bishop O’Connell | 2026 | OF | |
Greyson Walsh | VA | OCEAN LAKES | 2026 | C | |
Brae Williams | VA | Princess Anne High School | 2025 | C | |
Caleb Willis | VA | Kettle Run | 2026 | OF | |
Weston Yount | VA | Mountain View | 2026 | OF | |
Miguel Zayas | VA | Edison | 2026 | C |