Scout Day: Stars Baseball
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Commitment |
Nicholas Aasen | VA | Freedom | 2026 | RHP | |
Grayson Abell | VA | Battlefield | 2026 | 2B | |
Ben Ackerman | VA | Gainesville | 2025 | C | |
Chase Adams | VA | James Madison | 2026 | C | |
Auron Aidun | VA | Oakton | 2025 | LHP | |
Ayden Albright | VA | Mountain View | 2025 | OF | Virginia Military Institute |
James Argentina | VA | WOODSON HIGH | 2025 | RHP | |
Caleb Bang | VA | Centreville | 2026 | RHP | |
Jordan Bank | VA | George C Marshall | 2026 | OF | |
Charles Battaglia | VA | Tuscarora | 2026 | SS | |
Chas Battaglia | VA | TUSCARORA HIGH | 2026 | SS | |
Aidan Beach | VA | PATRIOT HIGH | 2026 | OF | |
Caden Behan | VA | South County | 2026 | RHP | |
Preston Benner | VA | St. Albans | 2025 | LHP | |
Alex Bonfadini | VA | Unity Reed | 2025 | RHP | |
Connor Borelli | VA | Langley | 2026 | LHP | |
Ben Bosse | VA | Patriot | 2026 | C | |
Cooper Bradshaw | VA | OAKTON HIGH | 2026 | RHP | |
Jacob Brown | VA | Rappahannock Co. | 2026 | RHP | |
Michael Brown | VA | Charles J. Colgan, Sr. | 2025 | 3B | |
Garrett Camp | VA | Battlefield | 2026 | 3B | |
Bobby Campbell | VA | FOREST PARK HIGH | 2025 | RHP | |
Brodie Carver | VA | Freedom (South Riding) | 2026 | SS | |
Ronald Castillo | VA | Justice | 2026 | C | |
Colin Cestero | VA | GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL | 2026 | C | |
Will Coblentz | VA | Langley | 2025 | SS | |
Benjamin Crowe | VA | Wakefield | 2025 | SS | |
Alex De La Cruz | VA | GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL | 2026 | 2B | |
Christopher Delamater | VA | Colgan | 2026 | C | |
Cole Deringer | VA | LANGLEY HIGH | 2026 | 3B | |
John Deringer | VA | Langley | 2025 | SS | |
Anthony DiClemente | VA | Colonial Forge | 2025 | SS | |
Chase Dorsey | VA | James Madison | 2026 | SS | |
Ben Drinkwine | VA | Lightridge | 2026 | OF | |
Matthew Eidemiller | VA | Gainesville High School | 2026 | 2B | |
Gavin Elliot | VA | Gainesville High School | 2025 | LHP | |
Joseph Eves | VA | King George | 2026 | C | |
Bo Finkbeiner | VA | Fauquier | 2026 | 3B | |
Logan Fitzgerald | VA | Gainesville | 2025 | C | |
Shota Fogus | VA | Bishop O'Connell | 2026 | RHP | |
Evan Foster | VA | Patriot | 2025 | RHP | |
Ian Fournier | VA | Gainesville | 2026 | OF | |
Solomon Freeman | VA | HAYFIELD SECONDARY | 2026 | OF | |
Ryan Gardner | VA | Trinity Christian school | 2025 | OF | |
Gabriel Gelvin | VA | Gainesville | 2026 | C | |
Gavin Genovese | VA | Gainesville | 2026 | 3B | |
Dawson Givens | VA | Oakton | 2026 | C | |
Shaan Grover | VA | James Madison | 2026 | RHP | |
Jake Gunning | VA | HIGHLAND SCHOOL | 2026 | C | |
Ryan Hartle | VA | Fairfax | 2026 | RHP | |
Tyler Harvey | VA | WEST SPRINGFIELD HIGH | 2025 | 3B | |
Jeremy Hayden | VA | Gainesville | 2025 | OF | |
Jake Herbst | VA | Spotsylvania | 2025 | SS | |
Ethan Hudson | VA | Osbourn City | 2026 | RHP | |
Ben Hunter | VA | WOODSON HIGH | 2026 | RHP | |
Tanyon Jarboe | VA | Charles Colgan | 2026 | 1B | |
Benny Jesinsky | VA | Homeschool (VA) | 2026 | OF | |
Thomas Jewett | VA | Paul VI | 2026 | SS | |
Ryu Johnson | VA | Gonzaga College | 2025 | C | |
JW Kohlmeyer | VA | Gainesville | 2025 | SS | Virginia Military Institute |
Nathan Lake | VA | George C. Marshall | 2025 | LHP | |
Ruben Leon | VA | Gainesville | 2025 | OF | |
Stedman Lewis | VA | Courtland | 2026 | OF | |
Hudson Longendyke | VA | Loudoun County | 2026 | RHP | |
Landon Ludington | VA | Forest Park | 2026 | SS | |
Joe Lund | VA | Battlefield | 2026 | 1B | |
Max Lusk | VA | Battlefield | 2026 | RHP | |
Matthew Lynch | VA | CHANTILLY HIGH | 2026 | OF | |
Jonah Maco | VA | MARSHALL HIGH | 2026 | RHP | |
Brett Majkowski | VA | Tuscarora HS, Leesburg, Virginia | 2026 | OF | |
Landyn Mansfield | MD | MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | C | |
Landyn Mansfield | MD | MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | C | |
Drew Markey | VA | Bishop O'Connell | 2026 | RHP | |
Jacob Martin | VA | Loudoun County | 2025 | OF | |
Andrew Mazzara | VA | Loudoun Valley | 2026 | RHP | |
Landon McGinn | VA | Paul VI Catholic | 2026 | RHP | |
Thomas McGinn | VA | Independence | 2025 | RHP | |
Tate Meier | VA | Washington Latin PCS - Upper School | 2026 | RHP | |
Caden Merritt | VA | Gainesville | 2025 | OF | Virginia Military Institute |
George Minjack | VA | St. Albans DC | 2027 | 3B | |
Ayden Mitchell | VA | Colonial Forge | 2025 | SS | |
Jared Mitchell | VA | Lightridge | 2025 | 2B | |
Parker Mitzkovitz | VA | Osbourn Park | 2025 | OF | |
Josh Monahan | VA | Battlefield | 2026 | RHP | |
Penn Morris | VA | Fairfax | 2025 | SS | |
Bryce Munchel | VA | JOHN CHAMPE HS | 2026 | SS | |
Ben Neal | VA | Riverbend | 2025 | C | |
Shaffer Newell | VA | Gainesville | 2025 | 1B | |
Jonathan Nguyen | VA | Fairfax | 2026 | RHP | |
Jesse Owen | VA | Colgan | 2025 | OF | |
Svanik Palvai | VA | St. Paul VI Catholic | 2026 | C | |
Gabriel Pegues | VA | McLean | 2025 | OF | |
Owen Peltier | VA | Paul VI | 2026 | SS | |
Joshua Perez | VA | SPOTSYLVANIA HIGH | 2026 | RHP | |
Michael Peverill | VA | Battlefield | 2026 | 2B | |
Owen Picarillo | VA | Loudoun County | 2026 | C | |
Will Piester | VA | Potomac School | 2026 | C | |
Matthew Pokorak | VA | Forest Park | 2025 | 3B | |
Dane Popelka | VA | Kettle Run | 2025 | 3B | |
Aydin Prell | VA | McLean | 2025 | 3B | |
Jack Presper | VA | Westfield | 2026 | RHP | |
Aaron Ritenour | VA | Gainesville | 2026 | OF | |
James Robinson | VA | BISHOP DENIS J. OCONNELL HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | C | |
Jack Rogers | VA | Briar Woods | 2026 | OF | |
Jacob Romhilt | VA | St. Albans | 2026 | RHP | |
Tal Rose | VA | LOUDOUN VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL | 2026 | 1B | |
Brandon Rydin | VA | Colgan | 2025 | RHP | |
Luis Sanchez | VA | Battlefield | 2025 | 1B | |
Matt Schaeb | VA | LAKE BRADDOCK SECONDARY | 2026 | RHP | |
William Schroen | VA | George C Marshall | 2025 | SS | |
Cole Shelton | VA | PATRIOT HIGH | 2026 | 2B | |
Damian Silva | NY | MOUNT ST MICHAEL ACADEMY | 2027 | C | |
Charlie Skala | VA | Saint John Paul the Great | 2025 | 2B | |
Marco Smith | VA | Forest Park | 2025 | C | |
Miguel Smith | VA | Forest Park | 2025 | SS | |
Clayton Southwick | VA | Kettle Run | 2026 | C | |
Porter Speece | VA | Sidwell Friends School | 2026 | 3B | |
Winston Stewart | VA | Falls Church | 2025 | C | |
Carson Stroud | VA | BRENTSVILLE DISTRICT HIGH | 2025 | 2B | |
Cameron Terry | VA | BATTLEFIELD HIGH | 2026 | OF | |
Tyler VanDyke | VA | Mountain View (Stafford) | 2026 | LHP | |
Siddharth Veeramneni | VA | Freedom (South Riding) | 2025 | RHP | |
Chaz Walker | VA | Bishop O’Connell | 2026 | OF | |
Rodney Warren III | VA | OSBOURN PARK HIGH | 2025 | OF | |
Josh Weppner | VA | Battlefield | 2026 | RHP | |
Caleb Willis | VA | Kettle Run | 2026 | OF | |
Connor Winkelfoos | VA | West Potomac | 2026 | SS | |
Harrison Wright | VA | Forest Park | 2026 | 2B | |
Mason Young | VA | Woodbridge | 2026 | OF | |
Weston Yount | VA | Mountain View | 2026 | OF | |
Zach Zabko | VA | West Springfield | 2026 | C |