Chicago Preseason ID
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Commitment |
Justin Adams | IL | Kenwood Academy High School | 2026 | C | |
Ellis Alexander | IL | Jones College Prep | 2025 | C | |
Jalen Allen | IL | Marian Catholic | 2025 | RHP | |
Adrian Ayala | IL | Brooks College Prep Academy HS | 2026 | SS | |
Antonio Benson Jr | IL | Mount Carmel | 2026 | OF | |
Jace Binion | IL | Kenwood Academy | 2026 | 3B | |
Wesley Blitz | IL | Taft | 2025 | 1B | |
Javoris Bohannon | IL | Homewood-Flossmoor | 2026 | SS | |
Gelyn Boling | IL | Brooks | 2024 | OF | Augsburg University |
Jake Bonino | IL | Willowbrook | 2026 | OF | |
Javon Carter | IL | Kenwood Academy High School | 2026 | SS | |
Nathan Cera | IL | Maine South | 2026 | 3B | |
Fred Chandler | IL | Leo Catholic | 2025 | RHP | |
Taki Chronopoulos | IL | Whitney Young | 2025 | C | |
Derrick Davis | IL | Leo Catholic | 2026 | SS | |
Dallas Dixon | IL | Kenwood Academy High School | 2027 | OF | |
Lucas Espinosa | IL | Taft High School | 2026 | SS | |
Joseph Falkowski | IL | Taft | 2025 | OF | |
Steven Feeney | IL | Lane Tech | 2027 | SS | |
Jack Gianikos | IL | Maine South | 2026 | RHP | |
Brock Hamilton | IL | Homewood-Flossmoor High School | 2028 | 1B | |
Keenan Harrell | IL | Ogden Int High School | 2026 | RHP | |
Christopher Hicks | IL | Homewood Flossmoor | 2026 | OF | |
Mason Hirsch | IL | Deerfield | 2025 | SS | |
Christian Hudson | IL | Homewood-Flossmoor | 2026 | OF | |
Cameron Ingram | IL | Marian Catholic | 2026 | SS | |
Matthew Jackson | IL | Prospect | 2026 | OF | |
Ashton Janowski | IL | Oak Forest High School | 2025 | RHP | |
Cooper Johnson | IL | Lincoln-Way East High School | 2027 | RHP | |
Dallan Krewatch | IL | University of Chicago Laboratory Schools | 2026 | RHP | |
CJ Ladaga | IL | Waubonsie Valley High School | 2025 | C | |
Jordan Lopez | IL | Taft | 2024 | 2B | |
Logan Lopez | IL | Whitney Young | 2026 | SS | |
Christian Lott | IL | Simeon Career Academy | 2026 | 1B | |
Jazarris Mackmore Jr | IL | MARIAN CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL | 2027 | OF | |
Henry Malarski | IL | Taft High School | 2024 | LHP | |
Evan Mantas | IL | Prospect High School | 2026 | LHP | |
Daniel Marr | IL | Taft High School | 2025 | OF | |
Bren Milburn | IL | Crete-Monee | 2025 | SS | |
Liam Moroney | IL | OPRF | 2026 | C | |
Elias Nanos | IL | Taft High School | 2025 | RHP | |
Aiden Nelson | IL | Prospect | 2026 | OF | |
Josh Nobriga | IL | Brooks College Prep Academy HS | 2024 | OF | |
Logan Nordentoft | IL | Prospect | 2026 | 3B | |
Eli Ordower | IL | Niles West High School | 2025 | SS | |
Rocco Perricone | IL | Buffalo Grove | 2026 | SS | |
Joe Peters | IL | Prospect | 2026 | C | |
Zachary Peters | IL | Taft | 2025 | C | |
Maurice Pinkney II | IL | Marian Catholic | 2025 | UTILITY | |
Jared Ramsey | IL | Gwendolyn Brooks | 2026 | 3B | |
Colin Renteria | IL | AURORA CENTRAL CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | OF | |
David Richardson | IL | Gwendolyn Brooks | 2026 | C | |
Israel Nick Rodriguez | IL | Taft High School | 2026 | SS | |
Arnie Rosenband | IL | Whitney M Young Magnet | 2026 | OF | |
Renzo Sansonetti | IL | Jones College Prep High School | 2026 | RHP | |
Jack Vergamini | IL | Deerfield Academy | 2027 | OF | |
Greg Zaber | IL | St. Rita | 2027 | RHP |