Preseason All-State West (Invite-Only)
- NC Preseason All-State West: Blast Leaders 2/19/24
- NC Preseason All-State West: Swift Athletics Leaders 2/16/24
- NC Preseason All-State Spotlight: Jake Parham 2/16/24
- NC Preseason All-State West: Trackman Pitching Leaders 2/15/24
- NC Preseason All-State West: Pitcher Superlatives 2/15/24
- NC Preseason All-State West: TrackMan Hitting Leaders 2/14/24
- NC Preseason All-State West: Position Player Superlatives 2/14/24
- NC Preseason All-State West: Quick Hitters Position Players 2/12/24
- NC Preseason All-State West: Quick Hitters Pitchers 2/08/24
- NC Data Dive: Preseason All-State West 2/07/24
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Commitment |
Andrés Acurero | NC | Lake Norman | 2026 | SS | |
Zeke Adwaters III | NC | TC Roberson | 2026 | SS | |
Colt Briggs | NC | St. Stephens | 2027 | RHP | |
Caden Briscoe | NC | Phillip O Berry Academy of Technology | 2027 | 1B | |
Collin Chappel | NC | Maiden | 2025 | RHP | |
Caleb Cloninger | NC | North Gaston | 2025 | LHP | |
John Thomas Cook | NC | Watauga | 2025 | RHP | |
Micah Dalton | NC | Hibriten High | 2025 | RHP | |
Ty Davis | NC | east lincoln | 2025 | RHP | |
Daniel Eber | NC | William A Hough | 2026 | OF | |
Ryan Engle | NC | WESTCHESTER COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL | 2026 | OF | |
Parker Filipek | NC | TC Roberson | 2027 | C | |
Cooper Gornet | NC | CHARLOTTE CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL | 2026 | SS | |
Garrett Gosnell | NC | East Henderson | 2027 | LHP | |
Paul Greeley | NC | CHARLOTTE CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL | 2026 | C | |
Maddox Greene | NC | Watauga High | 2025 | SS | |
Micah Greer | NC | Hibriten | 2025 | C | |
Jonah Griggs | NC | Freedom High | 2025 | SS | |
Hayden Haynes | NC | Maiden | 2026 | OF | |
Darrow Holder | NC | Hickory | 2026 | C | |
Gabriel Johnson | NC | East Mecklenburg High School | 2026 | OF | |
Colin Kieley | NC | Cannon | 2026 | 2B | |
Landon King | NC | South Point High | 2025 | OF | Charlotte |
Meridian Leffew | NC | Gaston Christian | 2026 | SS | Miami |
Alex Lerch | NC | Metrolina Academy | 2025 | 2B | |
Manny Lewis | NC | Marvin Ridge | 2026 | 3B | |
Brandon Loehr | NC | Wesleyan Christian Academy | 2027 | 3B | |
James Lowe | NC | CHARLOTTE COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL | 2025 | SS | |
Evan Matile | NC | East Lincoln High | 2025 | OF | |
Chad Matthews | NC | North Lincoln | 2025 | OF | |
Luke Milling | SC | Mid-Carolina | 2027 | LHP | |
Fletcher Owens | NC | Homeschool (NC) | 2027 | 2B | |
Jake Parham | NC | TC Roberson | 2025 | SS | |
Liam Parsons | NC | East Mecklenburg High School | 2026 | C | |
Cody Rogers | NC | Porter Ridge | 2026 | LHP | |
Charlie Shaver | NC | North Stanly High | 2026 | RHP | |
Isaac Shires | NC | South Lake Christian Academy | 2027 | C | |
Wyatt Spencer | NC | Bandys | 2026 | 1B | |
Tristen Sumner | NC | East Henderson High | 2026 | RHP | |
Xander Sutton | NC | GASTON CHRISTIAN SCHOOL | 2026 | C | |
Cameron Teal | NC | Charlotte Latin | 2025 | C | |
Jackson Toney | NC | Burns | 2025 | RHP | |
Connor Tregoning | NC | Ronald W Reagan High School | 2026 | 1B | |
Robert Turner | NC | Rabun Gap Nacoochee | 2026 | SS | |
Aiden Vogel | NC | Fred T Foard | 2027 | OF | |
Alex Wall | NC | Freedom High | 2027 | RHP | |
CJ Wallace | NC | TC Roberson | 2025 | RHP | |
Brice West | NC | Hopewell | 2026 | RHP | |
Jaxon West | NC | Metrolina Christian Academy | 2026 | C | |
Holden Woodward | NC | Hibriten | 2025 | OF | |
Jack Wuerdeman | NC | North Lincoln | 2025 | LHP |