2023 Virginia/DC State Games
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Commitment |
Ezra Andres | VA | Western Albemarle | 2024 | Ursinus College | |
Brian Archer | VA | Steward | 2025 | C | |
Jake Armstrong | VA | Atlantic Shores Christian | 2025 | OF | |
Julius Bagnerise | VA | Colgan | 2025 | SS | George Mason |
Landon Bauer | VA | LOUDOUN VALLEY HIGH | 2026 | SS | |
Solomon Belle | VA | Forest Park | 2024 | OF | Eastern University |
Preston Benner | VA | St. Albans | 2025 | LHP | |
Sam Bennett | VA | Deep Run | 2024 | LHP | Virginia Military Institute |
Matthew Bishop | VA | Patriot | 2024 | LHP | Bridgewater College |
Tommy Blackburn | VA | Hickory | 2025 | RHP | |
William Austin Blakesley | VA | Bayside | 2025 | C | |
Camden Blank | VA | Spotswood | 2026 | SS | |
Padraic Bodenstein | VA | Seton Home Study | 2026 | LHP | |
David Boehm | VA | The Potomac School | 2024 | RHP | Gettysburg College |
Brooks Bowman | VA | Turner Ashby | 2026 | C | |
Jett Bristow | VA | Collegiate | 2025 | OF | Virginia |
Owen Brundage | VA | Heritage (Leesburg) | 2025 | SS | |
CJ Buchan | VA | Lafayette | 2024 | C | Guilford College |
Jimmy Burpoe | VA | Lightridge | 2025 | SS | |
Will Canfield | VA | Mills Godwin | 2026 | C | |
Caysen Chadha | VA | CVHS | 2026 | SS | |
Elijah Childress | VA | John Battle | 2025 | 3B | |
Mason Coleman | VA | Brookville | 2026 | 2B | |
Gordon Cozad | VA | Oakton | 2026 | MIF | |
Porter Craver | VA | Spotswood | 2025 | C | |
Brody Crider | VA | Godwin High School | 2026 | C | |
Andrew Davis | VA | Glen Allen | 2025 | SS | |
Jayden Davis | VA | Amherst County | 2026 | OF | |
Ryan DeLashmutt | VA | Frank W. Cox | 2024 | RHP | |
Hunter Depriest | VA | Alleghany | 2024 | RHP | Patrick Henry CC |
Christian Dewey | VA | Frank W Cox | 2025 | OF | |
Ben Drinkwine | VA | Lightridge | 2026 | OF | |
Jacob Eckhaus | VA | BRIAR WOODS HIGH | 2025 | RHP | |
Andrew Farrar | VA | Mechanicsville | 2025 | 1B | |
Rocco Fizzano | VA | CHRISTIANSBURG HIGH | 2025 | RHP | |
Kyle Flora | VA | Landstown | 2025 | OF | George Mason |
Ian Fournier | VA | Gainesville | 2026 | OF | |
Brooks Fox | VA | St. Anne's Belfield | 2026 | C | |
Aiden Gallagher | VA | Paul VI | 2026 | C | |
Jalen German | VA | Trinity Episcopal | 2026 | RHP | |
Luka Gilliam | VA | Riverbend | 2024 | 3B | Maryland Eastern Shore |
Porter Gobble | VA | John Battle | 2025 | RHP | |
Caelan Goodwin-Slater | VA | Woodbridge Senior High School | 2025 | RHP | |
Jack Graham | VA | The Potomac School | 2024 | RHP | James Madison |
Jayden Grant | VA | James River | 2026 | SS | |
Zander Greene | VA | Meridian | 2024 | C | |
Jake Gunning | VA | HIGHLAND SCHOOL | 2026 | C | |
Brendan Hall | VA | Cosby | 2024 | OF | Eastern Mennonite University |
JW Harrington | VA | McLean | 2024 | C | |
Cole Hartley | VA | Trinity Episcopal School | 2025 | OF | |
Matthew Hartsfield | VA | Mills E Godwin | 2026 | SS | |
Stephen Hawkins | VA | Cosby | 2025 | C | |
Will Haynie | VA | Atlee | 2026 | 3B | |
Conner Hedgepeth | VA | Powhatan | 2025 | RHP | Charleston (WV) |
Ryan Henson | VA | Paul VI | 2024 | 1B | Mary Washington |
Ethan Hudson | VA | Osbourn City | 2026 | RHP | |
Carson Hupp | VA | CLOVER HILL HIGH | 2026 | OF | |
William Hurt | VA | St. Christopher's | 2025 | SS | Virginia Tech |
Alex Jenkins | VA | EAST ROCKINGHAM HIGH | 2026 | SS | |
Thomas Jewett | VA | Paul VI | 2026 | SS | |
Will Johns | VA | Goochland | 2026 | C | |
Turner Johnson | VA | Monacan | 2024 | SS | Randolph-Macon College |
Alec Jones | VA | Heritage (Leesburg) | 2024 | SS | Roanoke College |
Levi Jones | VA | Glen Allen High School | 2026 | C | |
Drew Jourdan | MD | John Carroll | 2025 | SS | |
Ben Kablach | VA | Cox | 2025 | 1B | |
Mason Kees | VA | Centreville | 2025 | SS | |
Danny Kilgore | VA | Hanover | 2025 | RHP | |
Henry Knighton | VA | St. Christopher's School | 2025 | RHP | George Washington |
Patrick Lacy | VA | Langley | 2024 | RHP | |
Nathan Lake | VA | George C. Marshall | 2025 | LHP | |
Hunter Langston | VA | Greenbrier Christian Academy | 2025 | 3B | |
Milan Larew | VA | Mills Godwin | 2026 | RHP | |
Max Lawson | VA | Briar Woods | 2025 | SS | Virginia Military Institute |
Weston Lillard | VA | Highland | 2025 | RHP | Virginia Tech |
Jack Longest | VA | King William | 2025 | SS | |
Jackson Loomis | VA | Jackson-Reed | 2025 | SS | |
Patrick Lyons | VA | Woodgrove | 2025 | OF | |
Drew Markey | VA | Bishop O'Connell | 2026 | RHP | |
Dillon Mauzy | VA | Midlothian | 2025 | OF | |
Sean McCann | VA | James River (Midlothian) | 2024 | LHP | Haverford College |
Matthew McCauley | VA | Mountain View (Stafford) | 2026 | LHP | |
Aidan McKeating | VA | Princess Anne | 2026 | SS | |
Caden Merritt | VA | Gainesville | 2025 | OF | Virginia Military Institute |
Matthew Metheny | VA | Princess Anne | 2025 | OF | |
Evan Miller | VA | Midlothian | 2025 | SS | |
Jared Mitchell | VA | Lightridge | 2025 | 2B | |
Ethan Moore | VA | George C. Marshall | 2024 | SS | |
Jacob Mulhern | VA | Kettle Run | 2025 | RHP | |
Bryce Munchel | VA | JOHN CHAMPE HS | 2026 | SS | |
Connor Musick | VA | HONAKER HIGH | 2026 | OF | |
Bryce Neely | VA | St. Christophers | 2025 | OF | Virginia |
Evan Nix | VA | Hanover | 2025 | LHP | Virginia Military Institute |
Quinn Pak | VA | Independence | 2026 | OF | |
Connor Papas | VA | DEEP RUN HIGH | 2026 | C | |
Elijah Parks | VA | Abingdon | 2025 | OF | |
Brady Paul | VA | Midlothian | 2025 | OF | |
Gabriel Pegues | VA | McLean | 2025 | OF | |
Andrew Perks | VA | Woodson | 2024 | OF | Roanoke College |
Owen Peterson | VA | Potomac School | 2024 | SS | Navy |
Vincent Porcaro | VA | Deep Run | 2026 | SS | |
Aiden Potholm | VA | St. Stephens & St. Agnes | 2025 | SS | |
Aydin Prell | VA | McLean | 2025 | 3B | |
Ben Pulliam | VA | Glen Allen | 2025 | OF | |
Eli Pyle | VA | Fredericksburg Christian | 2025 | 3B | |
nate pyle | VA | Jefferson Forest | 2024 | MIF | |
Joey Raccuia | VA | PDG Academy | 2025 | SS | |
Jack Rampy | VA | Bishop O'Connell | 2024 | RHP | |
Nate Reed | VA | James River (Midlothian) | 2026 | RHP | |
Anthony Rice | VA | Hanover | 2024 | C | |
Jackson Rogish | VA | FREEMAN HIGH | 2025 | C | |
Adham Sahebzadah | VA | Langley | 2024 | 1B | George Washington |
Vincent Salvo | VA | George C. Marshall | 2024 | LHP | Towson |
Luke Shearin | VA | Osbourn Park | 2025 | LHP | |
Ian Shickley | VA | Grassfield | 2025 | SS | |
Champion Shipley | MD | Homeschool (AB) | 2025 | SS | |
Patrick Sido | VA | WEST SPRINGFIELD HIGH | 2025 | OF | |
Mark Sirianni | VA | Bishop O'connell | 2024 | 3B | |
Connor Smith | VA | Stafford | 2025 | LHP | |
Sean Smith | VA | James River (Midlothian) | 2024 | OF | Mary Washington |
Henry Stewart | VA | West Springfield | 2024 | C | Richard Bland College |
Gage Strucko | VA | Briar Woods | 2025 | SS | |
Caden Sturgill | VA | John S. Battle | 2026 | C | |
Trajan Taylor | VA | Cape Henry | 2025 | RHP | |
Brandon Thomas | VA | St. Anne's-Belfield | 2024 | 3B | |
Will Tighe | VA | Paul VI | 2025 | C | |
Jackson Toole | VA | Glen Allen | 2025 | 3B | Longwood |
Dawson Tuell | VA | Chilhowie | 2025 | 3B | |
Aaron Van Tuyle | VA | Heritage (Leesburg) | 2025 | RHP | Richmond |
Ryan Vaxmonsky | VA | Paul VI | 2026 | 1B | |
Khamari Veney | VA | Benedictine | 2024 | OF | |
Camdyn Via | VA | Fluvanna County High School | 2025 | 3B | |
Eli Weese | VA | Alleghany | 2024 | SS | Bridgewater College |
Colin Whidbee | VA | Glen Allen | 2026 | OF | |
Kaleb Williams | VA | West Springfield | 2025 | SS | Virginia Commonwealth |
Michael Williams | VA | Cosby | 2025 | RHP | Virginia Tech |
Jake Wise | VA | Benedictine College Preparatory | 2025 | RHP | William & Mary |
Jack Woda | VA | BISHOP DENIS J. OCONNELL HIGH SCHOOL | 2026 | C | |
TJ Woodson | VA | Hanover High School | 2025 | SS | Baylor |
Zachary Zelazny | VA | Patrick Henry (Ashland) | 2025 | SS | Radford |