2024 Preseason All-State Teams: Underclass
March 8, 2024
Follow @PBRVirginiaDC
Facebook + Instagram
This week we begin to roll out our Preseason All-State Teams. The four Preseason All-State Teams (Honorable Mention, 3rd, 2nd, 1st) are made up of juniors and seniors that our staff believes are some of the biggest contributors for their team, in their region, and will put up All-State type numbers in 2024. On Friday we will unveil our fifth Preseason All-State Underclass Team that is made up of deserving sophomores and a select few freshmen.
Congratulations to everyone who makes the Preseason All-State Teams and we look forward to seeing everyone at a field this spring.
Preseason All-State Honorable Mention
Preseason All-State Underclass
Name | School | Class | Commit |
Dylan Amos | Riverside | 2026 | |
Caden Behan | South County | 2026 | |
Camden Blank | Spotswood | 2026 | |
Brooks Bowman | Turner Ashby | 2026 | |
Alex Boyd | Mills Godwin | 2026 | |
Colt Bradshaw | Frank Cox | 2027 | |
Mandela Browman | Miller School | 2026 | |
Barrett Bucholz | Atlee | 2026 | Virginia |
Jacob Bueno | Hayfield | 2026 | |
Mekhi Bullock | Varina | 2026 | |
Lorenzo Cafferillo | Charlottesville | 2026 | |
Garrett Camp | Battlefield | 2026 | |
Cole Cinnamond | Great Bridge | 2027 | |
Logan Clark | Halifax County | 2026 | |
Chase Colangelo | Battlefield | 2027 | Virginia Tech |
Yogi Colangelo | Battlefield | 2027 | Virginia Tech |
Mason Coleman | Brookville | 2026 | |
Casey Cuddyer | Great Bridge | 2026 | |
Eric Davis | Louisa County | 2026 | |
Jayden Davis | Amherst County | 2026 | |
Aaron Dierks | West Springfield | 2026 | |
Ben Drinkwine | Lightridge | 2026 | |
Cameron Duke | Churchland | 2026 | |
Brady Elrod | Hanover | 2026 | |
Tripp Faison | Frank Cox | 2026 | |
Benjamin Favreau | Mechanicsville | 2026 | |
Shota Fogus | Bishop O' Connell | 2026 | |
Ian Fournier | Gainesville | 2026 | |
Brooks Fox | St. Anne's-Belfield | 2026 | |
Michael Gambone | Centreville | 2026 | |
Jalen German | Trinity Episcopal | 2026 | |
Jayden Grant | Manchester | 2026 | |
Matthew Hartsfield | Mills Godwin | 2026 | |
Will Haynie | Atlee | 2026 | |
Oscar Hickey | St. Anne's-Belfield | 2026 | |
Colton Hicks | Independence | 2026 | |
Will Hodges | Hanover | 2026 | |
Ethan Hudson | Osbourn City | 2026 | |
Bryant James | Gonzaga | 2026 | Duke |
Gavin Knox | Colgan | 2027 | |
Bryce Krines | Hanover | 2026 | |
Blake LaMattina | Cosby | 2027 | |
Nolan Lamm | William Monroe | 2027 | |
Tristan Lange | North Cross | 2026 | |
Teagan Leach | Battlefield | 2027 | Virginia Tech |
Samuel Loving | Fluvanna | 2026 | |
Matthew McCauley | Mountain View | 2026 | |
Aidan McKeating | Princess Anne | 2026 | |
Lawson Mcleod | Trinity Episcopal | 2026 | |
Daniel Nienaber | Glen Allen | 2026 | Virginia |
Aries Oliver | Northside | 2026 | |
Carter Perdue | Paul VI | 2026 | |
Josh Perez | Spotsylvania | 2026 | |
Connor Quill | Tuscarora | 2026 | Virginia Tech |
Luke Raflo | Battlefield | 2027 | |
Hayden Reed | Abingdon | 2027 | Virginia Tech |
Nate Reed | James River (Midlothian) | 2026 | |
Aaron Ritenour | Gainesville | 2026 | |
Jackson Rosales | Miller School | 2026 | |
Tyler Ruhl | EC Glass | 2026 | |
Grant Shiflett | Albemarle | 2026 | |
John Michael Szefc | Miller School | 2026 | |
Brett Taylor | Northside | 2027 | |
Carter Thomasson | Halifax County | 2026 | |
Jayden Thompson | Louisa County | 2026 | |
Charles Tobler III | Deep Creek | 2026 | |
Nico Moritz-Toledo | Battlefield | 2027 | Virginia Tech |
Bryce Torres | Liberty Christian | 2026 | |
Mark Van Tuyle | Heritage (Leesburg) | 2026 | |
Ryan Vaxmonsky | Paul VI | 2026 | |
Colin Whidbee | Glen Allen | 2026 | |
Brayden White | Salem (Salem) | 2026 | |
Jack Woda | Bishop O' Connell | 2026 | |
Weston Yount | Mountain View | 2026 | |
Will Yow | St. Anne's-Belfield | 2026 |